ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWANELLA - IMO 8918643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Robinson [View profile]Title:SWANELLAAdded:Aug 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8918643Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
SWANELLA built 1989 ex IRVANA / STAMSUND at Hull
Vessel Identification
Name:Lebedevo
IMO:8918643
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273310460
Callsign:UHMM
Former name(s):
- Swanella (Until 2006 Oct)
- Irvana (Until 1994 Jul)
- Gudmunda Torfadottir (Until 1994 Apr)
- Olympe (Until 1993 Mar)
- Stamsund (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,195 tons
Summer DWT:721 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Petropavlovsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stamsund
© frode adolfsen
OLYMPE
© renelouis
Irvana
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!