ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN RENAISSANCE - IMO 9210218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DELPHIN RENAISSANCEAdded:Jul 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210218Hits:657
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
DELPHIN RENAISSANCE GT:16216 Malta 18.08.05 07:35 18.08.05 21:00 Oslo VIPPETANGEN MIDTEN From Copenhagen to Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Quest
IMO:9210218
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256216000
Callsign:9HOM8
Former name(s):
- Blue Moon (Until 2007 Aug)
- Delphin Renaissance (Until 2006 May)
- Blue Moon (Until 2006 Jan)
- R Seven (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°13’3.79” N, 9°14’54.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 200° (200°)
Destination:
Location:St. Margherita,italx
Arrival:25th May 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 05:00:36 UTCOlbia, Italy
2018 October 4th, 10:45:13 UTCHamilton,bermuda
2018 July 4th, 08:30:03 UTCMiami, Florida
2018 May 17th, 04:30:32 UTCCivitavecchia,italy
2018 May 3rd, 05:00:38 UTCLivorno,italy
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:15 UTCPortofino,italy
2018 May 1st, 05:00:44 UTCMonte Carlo,monaco
2018 April 30th, 04:00:35 UTCMarseille,france
2018 April 21st, 06:00:26 UTCPortimao,portugal
2018 April 19th, 12:00:05 UTCLisbon. Portugal
More Of This Ship
DELPHIN RENAISSANCE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
AZAMARA QUEST
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 657 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!