ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDABLU - IMO 8521220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:AIDABLUAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8521220Hits:769
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
AIDABLU GT:69845 Italia (internasjonalt register) 18.08.05 07:50 18.08.05 14:00 Oslo SØNDRE AKERSHUSKAI MIDTEN From Geiranger toCopenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Jewel
IMO:8521220
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235051998
Callsign:MPRZ
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village Two (Until 2009 Nov)
- Aidablu (Until 2007 Apr)
- A'rosa Blu (Until 2004 Apr)
- Crown Princess (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,310 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:246 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°10’29.4” S, 153°46’29.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.9kts, 154° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
17:00:01 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 17:00:01 UTCBrisbane
2017 June 1st, 22:00:46 UTCSydney
2017 May 30th, 14:01:45 UTCBrisbane
2017 May 29th, 19:15:11 UTCTangalooma
2017 May 22nd, 23:00:18 UTCSydney
2017 May 19th, 17:30:06 UTCTangalooma
2017 May 10th, 19:15:05 UTCNoumea
2017 May 5th, 19:15:00 UTCTangalooma
2017 May 3rd, 18:45:20 UTCSydney
2017 April 27th, 20:00:08 UTCNoumea
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Tony Martin
PACIFIC JEWEL
© Clyde Dickens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!