ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:844
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
BLACK WATCH GT:28668 Bahamas 18.08.05 08:00 18.08.05 18:20 OSLO REVIERKAIA MIDTEN from Eidfjord (i SFj) to Gothenburgh
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°18’6.98” N, 15°33’49.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.7kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
07:00:32 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCBoulonge Sur Mer
2017 December 11th, 02:45:33 UTCHarwich
2017 November 22nd, 07:00:32 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 November 21st, 07:00:59 UTCLas Palmas
2017 November 17th, 08:30:09 UTCPortimao
2017 November 13th, 18:30:52 UTCTilbury
2017 November 11th, 05:00:30 UTCZeebrugge
2017 November 10th, 04:30:30 UTCHarwich
2017 November 3rd, 05:30:08 UTCAviles.spain
More Of This Ship
BLACK WATCH
© Michael Neidig
BLACK WATCH
© samtmendher
BLACK WATCH
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 22, 2005 22:16 (12 years ago)
Very nice pic of this lovely ship!
Rgds,
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!