ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAHIA - IMO 7705568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BAHIAAdded:Nov 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7705568Hits:575
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Limassol
IMO: 7705568
Call Sign: P3LQ8
Ex-names: Al Rakeeb; Alam Tangkas; Endurance Wave
Type/class: "Freedom" type
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Tokyo (Japan) in 1979
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bahia
IMO:7705568
Former name(s):
- Alam Tangkas (Until 1999 Jul)
- Al Rakeeb (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,077 tons
Summer DWT:15,097 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
BAHIA
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 575 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!