ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAJESTIC MAERSK - IMO 8715857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:MAJESTIC MAERSKAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8715857Hits:971
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Sariska
IMO:8715857
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351356000
Callsign:3FIF9
Former name(s):
- Majestic (Until 2011 May 16)
- Majestic Maersk (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,181 tons
Summer DWT:67,183 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°4’38.54” N, 128°47’46.31” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 259° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Yantian
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
09:00:31 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 13th, 09:00:31 UTCYantian
2017 April 12th, 11:00:28 UTCXiamen
2017 March 11th, 14:00:44 UTCBalboa
2017 March 7th, 09:30:26 UTCMiami
2017 March 4th, 08:00:22 UTCMobile
2017 March 1st, 08:30:08 UTCHouston
2017 February 24th, 20:35:21 UTCCristobal
2017 February 2nd, 09:00:47 UTCYantian
2016 December 30th, 22:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2016 December 30th, 06:00:46 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
MSC Sariska
© Hannes van Rijn
MSC Sariska
© Pilot Frans
MAJESTIC MAERSK
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!