ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fareast Star - IMO 8207226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Barry Graham [View profile]Title:Fareast StarAdded:Oct 30, 2009
Captured:October 01, 2009IMO:8207226Hits:1,067
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Fareast Star at anchor in Singapore. 1 October 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Fareast Star
IMO:8207226
Former name(s):
- Union Confidence (Until 2002 Oct)
- Clipper Dream (Until 1996)
- Portoroz (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,510 tons
Summer DWT:18,375 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
Builder (*):Split Shipyard
Split, Croatia
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAR EAST STAR
© bangbas
Clipper Dream
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,067 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!