ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGILE - IMO 9177777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:AGILEAdded:Oct 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9177777Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Agile
Built-1999 at Honda Shipbuilding Co Grt-7918
Owner-Roderick Gibraltar
Imo-9177777 Flag-Gibraltar Call-ZDHV9
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Mei 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:9177777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357989000
Callsign:3FAN4
Former name(s):
- Agile (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’22.04” N, 13°16’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 106° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 13:00:57 UTCGuinea_conakry
2018 June 21st, 06:00:10 UTCNantes_fr
2018 May 25th, 20:00:07 UTCDakar Senegal
2018 May 14th, 12:00:59 UTCMontoir France
2018 May 1st, 01:00:11 UTCBremen_germany
2018 April 24th, 12:00:07 UTCBilbao_spain
2018 April 16th, 18:00:17 UTCBayonne France
2018 February 16th, 00:00:36 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 January 31st, 15:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 January 15th, 00:00:59 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Philippe LAUGA
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!