ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIRJE - IMO 7636779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:ZIRJEAdded:Aug 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7636779Hits:1,404
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
ZIRJE TEESPORT MAY 1988

bu Alang 10-2001
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Verve
IMO:7636779
Former name(s):
- Anax (Until 2000 Oct)
- Komin (Until 1993 Jan)
- Zirje (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,392 tons
Summer DWT:30,084 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANAX
© Marc Piché
ANAX
© frtrfred
ZIRJE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!