ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN HENRY JACKMAN - IMO 8006323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jeff Thoreson [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN HENRY JACKMANAdded:Feb 19, 2006
Captured:IMO:8006323Hits:614
Photo Category: Great Lakes Bulkers
Description:
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN, turn completed, departs Erie harbor after unloading a cargo of stone, 2:47 p.m. 22 August 2005.

The JACKMAN was next bound for Fairport Harbor, Ohio to finish unloading about 5,000 tons of stone.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.henry Jackman
IMO:8006323
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001803
Callsign:VCTV
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,698 tons
Summer DWT:32,254 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sault Sainte Marie
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°17’47.67” N, 83°25’10.17” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 16° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Superior Bnsf Ch.80a
Arrival:29th May 2018
01:00:40 UTC
Last update:
8 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 01:00:40 UTCSuperior Bnsf Ch.80a
2018 May 15th, 17:00:18 UTCJohnst5own Ch. 80a
2017 December 15th, 08:00:39 UTCBowmanville Ch. 80a
2017 December 13th, 01:00:15 UTCCote Wharf Ch. 80a
2017 September 30th, 05:00:52 UTCBnsf # 5 Ch. 80a
2017 September 5th, 11:00:01 UTCMilwaukee Ch.80a
2017 August 6th, 12:00:21 UTCBrevort Ch.80a
2017 July 19th, 23:00:21 UTCQuebec City Ch.80a
2017 June 28th, 02:00:51 UTCIndiana Hbr. Ch.80a
2017 June 10th, 01:00:10 UTCMilwaukee Ch.80a
More Of This Ship
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Sam Draye
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Sam Draye
CAPT. HENRY JACKMAN
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2005 18:57 (12 years ago)
Good photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Sault Sainte Marie,ON (Canada)
Call Sign: VCTV
IMO: 8006323
Ex-names: Lake Wabush
Built by: Collingwood Shipyards Ltd. - Collingwood,ON (Canada) in 1981
Type: Bulk Cargo Carrier, Self-discharging, Laker
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Dean Porter on Aug 23, 2005 23:36 (12 years ago)
Nice one Jeff.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!