ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUNTER - IMO 7928665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HUNTERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7928665Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.5.2005
IMO No:7928665
built by Norderwerft Kommanditgesellschaft Gmbh & Co.Germany.1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Nasip
IMO:7928665
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373249000
Callsign:3FGX
Former name(s):
- Hunter (Until 2007 Jul)
- Hunte (Until 2003 Jan)
- Frey (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,446 tons
Length:71 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:National Shipping Adjusters
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’52.14” N, 16°3’57.36” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 335° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Rethimnon
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
06:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 6th, 04:00:23 UTCSousse
2017 July 14th, 07:00:24 UTCAncona
2017 April 15th, 10:00:13 UTCIstanbul
2017 April 1st, 08:00:15 UTCMariupol
2017 March 24th, 08:00:17 UTCBizerte
2017 March 11th, 23:00:50 UTCLa Pallice
2017 March 8th, 08:00:45 UTCBilbao
2017 January 27th, 10:00:05 UTCOrder
2017 January 19th, 14:00:00 UTCSousaki
2017 January 5th, 10:00:38 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
Hunte
© Frits Olinga
Hunte
© Frits Olinga
Hunte
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!