ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO BALT 26 - IMO 8866357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VOLGO BALT 26Added:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866357Hits:1,057
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:8866357
built by Astrakhan Shipyard.Russia.1966
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Mete Star
IMO:8866357
Former name(s):
- Black Pearl (Until 2008 Sep)
- Volgo Balt 26 (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:2,818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
mete star
© panter53
VOLGO BALT 26
© Ilhan Kermen
VOLGO BALT 26
© Olaf Kuhnke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!