ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALELI ANA - IMO 7429322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KALELI ANAAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7429322Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No: 7429322
built by Asakawa Zosen K.K..Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaleli Ana
IMO:7429322
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616886000
Callsign:D6FM8
Former name(s):
- Sofoula (Until 1991 Jun)
- Santa Sofia (Until 1985)
- Sir Gordon (Until 1984)
- Germa Lord (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,936 tons
Summer DWT:6,312 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kaleli Ana
© Frank Behrends
Kaleli Ana
© Frank Behrends
Kaleli Ana
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 24, 2005 02:59 (11 years ago)
She owned by Caferoglu Shipping same company with Old Lady and Dede C.They have one ship like this.her name is Firat.
if you seen mystery ship on northbound passing with ballast for Black Sea.she is Firat.
but if you seen soutbound passing and load.She is Kaleli Ana.
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 23, 2005 22:30 (11 years ago)
Ilhan,
I think she came in the evening, when we met the first time at Sayaburnu. From the terrace of my hotel I saw in the evening Birthe Ritscher, Altrany and a ship, which looked exactly like this one. A funel like this, grey colour and the mast also exactly the same.
A photo please when I am back
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!