ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY LAILA - IMO 7700544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LADY LAILAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7700544Hits:579
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Laila
IMO:7700544
Former name(s):
- Alexandros S (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vigsnes (Until 2003)
- General Jacinto (Until 1992 Feb)
- Vigsnes (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,961 tons
Summer DWT:6,105 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vigsnes
© simonwp
Visgnes
© simonwp
VIGSNES
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!