ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Poplar - IMO 6515344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:Atlantic PoplarAdded:Nov 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:6515344Hits:1,212
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Atlantic Polplar ex Irving Poplar-93, Amherstburg -75,
built 1966 Erieau, Ontariom 2920 bhp, 2 screw
arriving Halifax 2009-10-31 in tow of Atlantic Elm
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Poplar
IMO:6515344
MMSI:316001414
Callsign:VC5410
Former name(s):
- Irving Poplar (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:195 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRVING POPLAR
© gwrdave
Atlantic Poplar
© foggy
Atlantic Poplar
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!