ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUFINIA - IMO 9196216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:RUFINIAAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196216Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostgard
IMO:9196216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245180000
Callsign:PBAW
Former name(s):
- Rufinia (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°2’4.2” N, 18°1’33.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 342° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Sestk
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
12:00:59 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 12:00:13 UTCSestk
2017 June 11th, 20:00:51 UTCWarrenpoint
2017 June 1st, 02:00:30 UTCLomonosov
2017 May 30th, 21:00:02 UTCPargas
2017 May 20th, 18:00:39 UTCVasteras
2017 May 12th, 18:00:37 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 6th, 13:00:00 UTCHonfleur
2017 April 29th, 14:30:33 UTCLomonosov
2017 April 25th, 06:15:46 UTCVasteras
2017 April 20th, 06:15:03 UTCChatham
More Of This Ship
Ostborg
© benny n
Ostborg
© benny n
OSTBORG
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!