ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URSUS - IMO 8100105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:URSUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100105Hits:962
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:8100105
built by Nordsovaerftet A/S.Denmark.1982 as Edith M.
many thanks for information Ivan
grey , dark very bad morning for photography.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bagawan
IMO:8100105
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222307
Callsign:4RAT
Former name(s):
- Ludmila Star (Until 2007 Aug)
- Ursus (Until 2006 Feb)
- Miss River (Until 2004 Aug)
- Guadalupe (Until 2001 Sep)
- Edith M (Until 1992 Feb)
- Coral Link (Until 1991 Sep)
- Edith M (Until 1990 Oct)
- Ngamaru Ii (Until 1990)
- Edith M (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,612 tons
Summer DWT:1,630 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!