ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAPPHIRE - IMO 8949367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAPPHIREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8949367Hits:976
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
SAPHIR
Imo no 8949367
ex VOLGO-DON 5027,KAPITAN VASILYEV,SEA COUNTESS
type Volgo-Don
Vessel Identification
Name:Sapphire
IMO:8949367
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312814000
Callsign:V3AU2
Former name(s):
- Newton (Until 2005)
- Seacountess (Until 2004)
- Kapitan Vasilyev (Until 1999)
- Volgo Don 5027 (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,989 tons
Summer DWT:6,165 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°54’23.65” N, 36°46’45.38” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Black Sea
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:50 UTCBlack Sea
2018 April 13th, 05:00:42 UTCRostov_on_don
2018 April 10th, 09:00:55 UTCKerch
2018 April 5th, 23:00:14 UTCRostov_on_don
2018 March 28th, 05:00:55 UTCTekirdag
2018 January 19th, 09:00:01 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 17th, 04:00:39 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 29th, 10:00:49 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 17th, 09:00:14 UTCRostov
2017 November 13th, 16:00:27 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Wil Weijsters
SAPPHIRE
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 976 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!