ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABUNION XX - IMO 6817003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RABUNION XXAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6817003Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Livestock Carriers
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:6817003
built by Scheepswerf Visser b.v.Netherlands.1968
livestock carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:Rabunino20
IMO:6817003
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515587000
Callsign:XUCY2
Former name(s):
- Saad (Until 1993 Feb)
- Dawpool (Until 1989 Jun)
- Celtic Endeavour (Until 1986)
- Embassage (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,443 tons
Summer DWT:2,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’38.2” N, 29°57’41.09” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.2kts, 316°
Destination:
Location:Batume
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
00:00:22 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 00:00:22 UTCBatume
2016 April 6th, 08:00:44 UTCAlexandria
2016 March 9th, 06:00:17 UTCNikolaiev
2016 February 29th, 15:00:15 UTCPort Said
2016 February 21st, 17:00:34 UTCNikolaiev
More Of This Ship
EMBASSAGE
© PWR
Rabunion 20
© evgenii 10
Rabunion 20
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 22, 2008 14:46 (9 years ago)
Great vessel and great photo!
Below some help infos:

RABUNION XX
Port of registry: Lattakya (Syria)
IMO: 6817003
Call Sign: YKED
Ex-names: Embassage; Celtic Endeavour; Dawpool; Saad
Type/class: Livestock Carrier
Built by: E.J. Smit & Zoon's Scheepswerven N.V. - Westerbroek in 1968
DWT: 2.610
Observations:

regards Rogério 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!