ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANATOLIY ZHELEZNYAKOV - IMO 8826163

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:ANATOLIY ZHELEZNYAKOVAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8826163Hits:985
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:8826163
built by Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva.Slovakia.1978
type Volgo-Balt
Vessel Identification
Name:Alvadi 1
IMO:8826163
Flag:Ukraine
MMSI:272053000
Callsign:UREY
Former name(s):
- Anatoliy Zheleznyakov (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,592 tons
Summer DWT:3,191 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’40.33” N, 36°43’51.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 32° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:20th Oct 2017
20:00:53 UTC
Last update:
15 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 20th, 20:00:53 UTCBandirma
2017 September 16th, 20:00:58 UTCSamsun
2017 August 20th, 20:00:38 UTCKroman/turkey
2017 May 17th, 20:00:07 UTCRostov On Don
More Of This Ship
ALVADI 1
© Cavit Ege Tulša
ALVADI 1
© Cavit Ege Tulša
Alvadi 1
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Jan 25, 2006 10:27 (11 years ago)
she's slovakia built, 1978 by Slovenske Lodenice Komarno. at that time, yard's full name was something like Zavody Tazkeho Strojarstva n.p. zavod Lodenice Komarno
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!