ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW WAVE - IMO 7714545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:NEW WAVEAdded:Nov 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:7714545Hits:763
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Built: 1977 Nakamura Shipbuilding.Yanai DWT 2265
Ex Name: Seiun Maru no.11 77-89.Nara II 89-93.
Crane L.P. 93-94.
Ship Manager: Youngsan Marine Co (Korea South)
Photo: inbound Yosu 06.03.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:New Wave
IMO:7714545
Former name(s):
- Crane L.p. (Until 1994 Dec)
- Nara Ii (Until 1989 Aug)
- Seiun Maru No.11 (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:2,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
New Wave
© Knut Helge Schistad
NEW WAVE
© Valeriy Balalaev
NEW WAVE
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!