ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPTAIN YOUSEF - IMO 7358638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CAPTAIN YOUSEFAdded:Aug 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7358638Hits:995
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:7358638
built by Danyard A/S.Denmark.1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Blue
IMO:7358638
Former name(s):
- Crystal Wave (Until 2011 Jun)
- Captain Yousef (Until 2007 May)
- Apache (Until 2001 Jan)
- Alcoy (Until 1992 Aug)
- Vestvik (Until 1990)
- Arnarfell (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNARFELL
© det
ARNARFELL
© PWR
ARNARFELL
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!