ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABINIA - IMO 9196187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SABINIAAdded:Jun 04, 2009
Captured:March 24, 2002IMO:9196187Hits:1,076
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build: 2000 -- GT: 2 868 -- DWT 3 780 --
2006 WESTGARD
Vessel Identification
Name:Westborg
IMO:9196187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246457000
Callsign:PDBQ
Former name(s):
- Westgard (Until 2015 Apr)
- Sabinia (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,868 tons
Summer DWT:3,780 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’55.6” N, 23°55’36.55” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 12:00:30 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 11th, 01:00:44 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 10th, 07:00:07 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 6th, 20:00:27 UTCStorungs
2018 April 4th, 18:00:57 UTCSegvx
2018 March 30th, 23:30:20 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 26th, 12:00:20 UTCNltnz
2018 March 19th, 06:00:46 UTCHamina
2018 March 9th, 08:00:55 UTCSzczecin
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:05 UTCKoping
More Of This Ship
Westborg
© Frits Olinga
Westborg
© Pilot Frans
WESTBORG
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!