ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Markos N - IMO 8106721

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Markos NAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8106721Hits:1,103
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to smasson
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:B Atlantic
IMO:8106721
Former name(s):
- Costas (Until 2005 May)
- Markos N (Until 2000 Jun)
- Ming Jade (Until 1992 Feb)
- Ming Yu (Until 1989)
- Ming Jade (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,073 tons
Summer DWT:38,506 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
B ATLANTIC
© Captain Ted
B ATLANTIC
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Hook on Jul 17, 2008 00:45 (8 years ago)
name on picture : MARKOS N
IMO:8106721
Gross 22,073 Net 13,041 Deadweight 38,506
Length Overall 186.42M Breadth Extreme 28.450
BUILT 1983 Still operating, but sailing under: B Atlantic
owner on time of the picture: Nomikos Transworld Maritime
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,103 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!