ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERFORTUNE - IMO 9361354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Scheurwater [View profile]Title:FLINTERFORTUNEAdded:Nov 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:9361354Hits:673
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flinterfortune on Oude Maas river at Barendrecht the Netherlands on 1 November 2009. Destination Moerdijk
Built 2008 at Ferus Smit shipyards Foxhol (378)
4500 ton dwt
Vessel Identification
Name:Bornholm
IMO:9361354
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244234000
Callsign:PHNK
Former name(s):
- Fortune (Until 2014 Jun)
- Flinterfortune (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,537 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’41.38” N, 12°35’17.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 314° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Halmstad
Arrival:9th Sep 2019
07:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:13 UTCLisbon
2018 August 25th, 08:00:59 UTCRuncorn
2018 August 19th, 16:00:55 UTCDunkirk
2018 August 14th, 15:00:59 UTCHelguvik
2018 August 9th, 08:00:17 UTCAalborg
2018 August 7th, 05:00:00 UTCSurte
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 1st, 05:00:50 UTCLandskrona
2018 July 29th, 11:00:41 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 27th, 06:00:38 UTCNaantali
More Of This Ship
Bornholm
© Robbie Cox
Bornholm
© Robbie Cox
Bornholm
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 673 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!