ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GRINENKO - IMO 7514919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GRINENKOAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:7514919Hits:1,394
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:7514919
ex Rybinsk
built by Veb Schiffswerft Neptun.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Grinenko
IMO:7514919
Former name(s):
- Rybinsk (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,997 tons
Summer DWT:5,657 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GRINENKO
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Kapitan Grinenko
© Fernando Casañez
KAPITAN GRINENKO
© Donyurec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,394 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!