Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAVKONG - IMO 7415204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HAVKONGAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:7415204
ex Galconda
Thyssen Nordseewerke GmbH.germany.1978
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Galconda (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,577 tons
Summer DWT:43,386 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© gtogias
© Daniel Ferro
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 24, 2005 02:50 (11 years ago)
She is coming from Algeciras for Yuzhnyy.Possible stop for bunker in Algeciras.She passed very close.
Gerolf Drebes on Aug 23, 2005 22:22 (11 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
I saw that one at the Schelde as well on 8.8.05, but she was to far to take a photo. I was making a promenade at a beach, which was very far from the strait wghere the ships werde passing.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!