ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELLESPONT TRINITY - IMO 9118458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HELLESPONT TRINITYAdded:Jan 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9118458Hits:1,150
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No: 9118458
ex Marina M.
built by Samsung Shipbuilding H.I.South Korea.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Shanghai
IMO:9118458
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015885
Callsign:D5DH9
Former name(s):
- Hellespont Trinity (Until 2012 Dec 13)
- Marina M (Until 2005 Jul 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:80,637 tons
Summer DWT:148,018 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hellespont Trinity
© Captain Wyatt
HELLESPONT TRINITY
© Marc Boucher
HELLESPONT TRINITY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!