ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA EUROPA - IMO 8407735

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Esteban González Mendoza [View profile]Title:COSTA EUROPAAdded:Nov 01, 2009
Captured:IMO:8407735Hits:3,174
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Tipo de Barco: Barcos de pasajeros
IMO-Número: Bandera: Italy
MMSI-Número: 247062900 Largo: 243.0m
Señal de Alerta. : IBCE Ancho: 32.0m
Tenerife

Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Dream
IMO:8407735
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248481000
Callsign:9HA2381
Former name(s):
- Costa Europa (Until 2010 Apr)
- Westerdam (Until 2002 Apr)
- Homeric (Until 1988 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:54,763 tons
Summer DWT:5,340 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°42’32.95” N, 15°51’55.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.0kts, 304° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Tenerife
Arrival:19th Apr 2019
05:15:43 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:47 UTCPiombino
2018 September 11th, 03:00:36 UTCPalma
2018 September 8th, 03:30:51 UTCCivitavecchia
2018 September 7th, 03:00:42 UTCSorrento
2018 September 5th, 04:45:14 UTCTrapani
2018 September 4th, 03:00:02 UTCPalma
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCToulon
2018 September 1st, 05:00:55 UTCMonaco
2018 August 31st, 04:30:59 UTCSavona
2018 August 30th, 04:00:58 UTCLivorno
More Of This Ship
MARELLA DREAM
© samtmendher
MARELLA DREAM
© Eerik Laine
MARELLA DREAM
© Eerik Laine
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,174 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!