ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLAR VIKING - IMO 9292216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:POLAR VIKINGAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9292216Hits:606
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No: 9292216
built by Hyundai.South Korea.2004

Vessel Identification
Name:Polar
IMO:9292216
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111795
Callsign:ZDKS6
Former name(s):
- Bw Herdis (Until 2011 Apr 17)
- Polar Viking (Until 2006 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,853 tons
Summer DWT:42,854 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°24’13.12” S, 31°4’59.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 199° (199°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Mli>sg Sin
Arrival:14th Sep 2017
00:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 20:00:55 UTCHouston
2017 September 14th, 00:00:30 UTCTw Mli>sg Sin
2017 July 20th, 10:00:50 UTCNltnz>egpsd
2017 June 23rd, 10:00:12 UTCUs Hou>nltnz
2017 June 7th, 10:00:28 UTCNomon>nltnz
2017 May 15th, 09:00:44 UTCBe Anr>no Kar
2017 May 9th, 20:00:00 UTCSe Ste>no Kar
2017 May 6th, 10:00:56 UTCGb Tee>se Ste
2017 April 27th, 19:00:46 UTCUs Hou>gb Tee
2017 February 1st, 12:00:26 UTCFr Lhv>nl Vli
More Of This Ship
POLAR
© Pascal Bredel
Polar
© paceyms
POLAR
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!