ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BEDEVI - IMO 6923709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:A BEDEVIAdded:Nov 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:6923709Hits:1,442
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul november.2006
IMO No 6923709
ex Joulla,Attu,Loretta,Ark,Hazar
a short video about this ship
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=065z6vyeGj4
http://www.turkgemileri.com
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bedevi
IMO:6923709
Former name(s):
- Hazar (Until 1995 May)
- Ark (Until 1990)
- Loretta (Until 1983)
- Attu (Until 1979)
- Joulla (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,950 tons
Summer DWT:6,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Nov 25, 2006 19:13 (10 years ago)
so many thanks Gerolf,Wayne
you know a nice background with city view but ships are passing a little long distance from Üsküdar.
sometimes nice weather Gerolf.but a little misty
best regards
ilhan
wmh on Nov 25, 2006 04:15 (10 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,

Truely a nice photo! Good work!

Regards,
Wayne Hope
Gerolf Drebes on Nov 24, 2006 21:48 (10 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,
crazy good shot of that lovely vessel, much better than mine at Üsküdar.
And this in november with such nice weather, great.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!