Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMBOR - IMO 7724368

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMBORAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No: 7724368
ex Bob L-89,Shiva Mahal-88,Krypos Alpha-88,Mayombe-85,Pontedeume
built by Astilleros Del Cadagua,Spain.1980
her two cranes removed
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Bob L. (Until 1999)
- Shiva Mahal (Until 1989)
- Mayombe (Until 1988)
- Kypros Alpha (Until 1988)
- Pontedeume (Until 1985)
- Sambor (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,993 tons
Summer DWT:9,261 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© frtrfred
© ventuari
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 03, 2006 23:36 (10 years ago)
many thanks Stan
my camera unsuccesful at long distance.
Stan Muller on Aug 25, 2005 20:53 (11 years ago)
Awsome clearity and color Ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!