ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HILLE OLDENDORFF - IMO 9316191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HILLE OLDENDORFFAdded:Aug 24, 2005
Captured:IMO:9316191Hits:1,188
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:9316191
ex Josco Tongzhou
built by Nantong Ocean Ship Engineering.China.4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Moondance Ii
IMO:9316191
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256003000
Callsign:9HIF8
Former name(s):
- Hille Oldendorff (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,988 tons
Summer DWT:55,566 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’50.7” N, 15°50’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 108° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:16th Apr 2017
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 17th, 12:00:49 UTCPort Said
2017 April 16th, 16:00:47 UTCPort Said
2017 March 30th, 08:00:47 UTCOff Gogland Island
2017 March 26th, 18:00:34 UTCSt Peter Burg
2017 March 18th, 14:00:59 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 11th, 06:30:58 UTCLaspalmas
2016 November 26th, 14:00:34 UTCC0nakry
2016 November 2nd, 20:00:11 UTCTaranto
2016 October 16th, 17:00:26 UTCPort Said
2016 March 31st, 12:36:36 UTCTaboneo / Indonesia
More Of This Ship
MOONDANCE II
© vazee
Moondance II
© Stan56
Moondance II
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 25, 2005 22:47 (11 years ago)
Marie-Anne really beautiful ship.i like this design.She looks like similar design with Mitsui's handymaxes.
Marie-Anne on Aug 23, 2005 07:01 (11 years ago)
Great one Ilhan. With great view of the length of this beautiful ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!