ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIA K - IMO 7511204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MARIA KAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:7511204Hits:805
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul 22.8.2005
IMO No:7511204
buiit by Ujina Zosensho K.K.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Maria K
IMO:7511204
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450464000
Callsign:ODSM
Former name(s):
- Ingrid Leonhardt (Until 1997)
- Nour (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,244 tons
Summer DWT:12,054 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria K
© Wil Weijsters
Maria K
© evgenii 10
Maria K
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Sep 23, 2005 11:38 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot.Güzel gemi güzel poz,ellerine sağlık.
Burak
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 24, 2005 02:36 (11 years ago)
i like these type ships with derrick.they will lost in time.
Marie-Anne on Aug 23, 2005 06:59 (11 years ago)
Very nice picture Ilhan!
Great looking ship.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!