ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC WARRIOR - IMO 8709834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Robinson [View profile]Title:ARCTIC WARRIORAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8709834Hits:987
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
ARCTIC WARRIOR built 1988 ex DAGNY KRISTIN, at Hull 9/8/2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Warrior
IMO:8709834
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232555000
Callsign:MYQX2
Former name(s):
- Varegg (Until 1998 Jul)
- Dagny Kristin (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingston Upon Hull
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°17’47.75” N, 11°48’27.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 172° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Grounds
Arrival:14th Feb 2017
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 14th, 04:00:18 UTCFishing Grounds
2016 June 4th, 06:00:11 UTCTromso
2016 March 3rd, 10:00:54 UTCBarents Sea
2016 January 7th, 10:00:06 UTCBremerhaven
2015 November 4th, 12:00:33 UTCFishing Ground
2015 October 27th, 17:00:45 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
Arctic Warrior
© Frank Behrends
SANTA PRINCESSA
© Claus Schaefe
SANTA PRINCESSA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!