ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANDA - IMO 7625029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:PANDAAdded:May 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7625029Hits:781
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
17.08.05, Hamburg. Flag Comores/Moroni.Built 1978 GT 3916 tdw 6270 L 109,43 B 15,8
This ship was detained 6 times during the last 24 month (date: march 05) by Paris MOU
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyon
IMO:7625029
Former name(s):
- Panda (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pando (Until 2004 Nov)
- Karla (Until 2004 Mar)
- Gerassimos (Until 1997 Feb)
- Melly (Until 1996)
- Panda Ii (Until 1994 Sep)
- Charo Pando (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,916 tons
Summer DWT:6,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LYON
© Gobliniasty
LYON
© vovashap
Lyon
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!