ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JO SPIRIT - IMO 9140841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:JO SPIRITAdded:Aug 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:9140841Hits:455
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
17.08.05 Hamburg, getting a new nose (I don't know the reason)Built 1998/Union Leval de Levante, GT 4425 tdw 6285 L 107,35 B 15,9 D 7,0 Flag Norway(NIS/Bergen ME B+W 3570kw 13,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Jo Spirit
IMO:9140841
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257826000
Callsign:LARU5
Former name(s):
- Proof Spirit (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:6,285 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°8’35.6” N, 79°48’39.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 167° (165°)
Destination:
Location:Cristobal
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
07:06:28 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 07:06:28 UTCCristobal
2017 November 25th, 12:45:50 UTCRavenna
2017 November 11th, 15:00:00 UTCCuxhaven
2017 October 6th, 12:00:53 UTCPuerto Quetzal
2017 September 15th, 12:00:56 UTCRavenna Italy
2017 August 31st, 13:00:56 UTCCuxhaven Germany
2017 August 14th, 18:00:58 UTCSan Juan P.r.
2017 July 30th, 06:00:57 UTCSan Juan P. Rico
2017 July 9th, 23:00:45 UTCCristobal
2017 June 19th, 21:00:55 UTCCuxhaven
More Of This Ship
Jo Spirit
© Dragec
Jo Spirit
© Dragec
Jo Spirit
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!