ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LE LEVANT - IMO 9159830

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:LE LEVANTAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9159830Hits:772
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Le Levant - Mata-Utu IMO 915930
in Kalmarsund, Sweden 2005-08-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Tera Moana
IMO:9159830
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311058800
Callsign:C6ZL7
Former name(s):
- Le Levant (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:1,380 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°2’51” N, 28°45’7.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 273° (276°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
02:30:59 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 18th, 08:00:05 UTCLisbon
2017 August 7th, 05:30:06 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 6th, 09:00:55 UTCHelsinki
2017 August 6th, 02:45:04 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 5th, 07:00:38 UTCStockholm
2017 August 3rd, 08:00:56 UTCHelsinki
2017 August 2nd, 05:30:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 1st, 04:30:17 UTCTallinn
2017 July 29th, 05:15:10 UTCVisby
2017 July 28th, 04:30:12 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
CLIO
© Pedro Amaral
CLIO
© Igor Dilo
CLIO
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 772 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!