ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAVDIA - IMO 6700872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KLAVDIAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:6700872Hits:1,487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KLAVDIA ex OAKLAND STAR -69, built by Kherson-Shipyard Kherson / USSR berthed in Rostock-Port.
IMO-No. 6700872.
-->1981 renamed: UNION HAMBURG ,-->1983 BALSTAD

Sold to Breaked up, arrived Kaohsiung / Taiwan 23-9-1983.


Foto: -02-1975 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Balstad
IMO:6700872
Former name(s):
- Union Hamburg (Until 1983)
- Klavdia (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,854 tons
Summer DWT:13,741 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!