ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kyros - IMO 6602329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage [View profile]Title:KyrosAdded:Mar 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:6602329Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ålesund - 22 august 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Kyros
IMO:6602329
Flag:Cook Islands
Former name(s):
- Gladlaks (Until 2003 Sep)
- Brasken (Until 1999 Jul)
- Kyros (Until 1986)
- Garden Fjord (Until 1985)
- Garden (Until 1984)
- Lundsjo (Until 1981)
- Rebena (Until 1979)
- Ellen Bewa (Until 1975)
- Hanne Scan (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:771 tons
Summer DWT:859 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELLEN BEWA
© PWR
ELLEN BEWA
© PWR
HANNE SCAN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!