ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKADEMIK CHELOMEY - IMO 8416932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:AKADEMIK CHELOMEYAdded:Aug 16, 2006
Captured:IMO:8416932Hits:1,277
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The soviet-latvian Reefer AKADEMIK CHELOMEY, owner: Latviskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo , Riga / USSR, 1986-1992. Built by the polish Shipyard Stocznia Gsanska, im. W.I.Lenina, Gdansk /Poland (Type B 365 /05).Launch. -09-1985, deliv. 31-03-1986.1992 renamed AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS Lavtijas Kugnieciba, Riga (Latvian-Flag), today under Malta-Flag.

Foto: Ralf Gierke -09-91 Wilhelmshaven /
coll. Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Smolensk
IMO:8416932
Former name(s):
- Akademikis Celomejs (Until 2003 Dec)
- Akademik Chelomey (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,960 tons
Summer DWT:7,496 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AKADEMIKIS CELOMEJS
© Arnes
Akademik Chelomey
© Michael Neidig
Smolensk
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,277 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!