ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SITULA - IMO 6505325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:SITULAAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:6505325Hits:517
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Situla - Douglas IMO 6505325
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juni 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Situla
IMO:6505325
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003146
Callsign:5NMN
Former name(s):
- Neptun (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,049 tons
Summer DWT:2,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SITULA
© bs1mrc
SITULA
© Pilot Frans
SITULA
© Geert van Kesteren
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!