ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VTC STAR - IMO 8909135

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:VTC STARAdded:Nov 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8909135Hits:3,598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built - Saiki Heavy Industries Co., Ltd., Saiki/Japan in 1990
Call Sign - 3WFZ
IMO - 8909135
Type - BULK CARRIER
Flag - VIETNAM
Port of Register - SAI GON
Grt - 13.705
Dwt - 22.273
Lenght - 148.00
Breadth - 25.00
Speed - 13.5 Knots
Shipowner - Vietnam Sea Transport and Chartering JS Company, Ho Chi Minh/Vietnam
Shipmanager - Vietnam Sea Transport and Chartering JS Company, Ho Chi Minh/Vietnam
Ex Names - BETEIGEUZE-04, PINO GLORIA-00, WOODY DUKE-94
Photo Place Port of Rio Grande - Brazil
Date - 12/08/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Star
IMO:8909135
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518554000
Callsign:E5U2504
Former name(s):
- Vtc Star (Until 2011 Dec)
- Betaigeuze (Until 2003)
- Pino Gloria (Until 2000 Jul)
- Woody Duke (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,705 tons
Summer DWT:22,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sky Star
© stuurmann
Sky Star
© stuurmann
Sky Star
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Jan 11, 2012 20:43 (7 years ago)
Ship bought by Ukrainian interests for 7.7 m USD and registred owner is
KAYIA TRADE & INVEST LTD, British Virgin Islands
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!