ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Pearl - IMO 7504122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christer Carl [View profile]Title:Sea PearlAdded:Nov 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7504122Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Pearl - London IMO 7504122
in Kalmarsund, Sweden juni 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparrow
IMO:7504122
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180708
Callsign:ERGH
Former name(s):
- Sea Pearl (Until 2006 May)
- Kronborg (Until 2005 Mar)
- Christopher Meeder (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,235 tons
Summer DWT:3,036 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’54.99” N, 11°33’42.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 166° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Gabis
Arrival:28th Oct 2016
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 28th, 05:00:32 UTCGabis
2016 October 25th, 03:00:18 UTCSkikda
2016 April 19th, 10:00:40 UTCConstanta/romania
2016 April 9th, 09:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2016 April 7th, 07:00:08 UTCBeirut
2016 March 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCTartous/syria
2016 February 6th, 16:00:35 UTCRasa
2016 January 23rd, 22:00:32 UTCChalkis
2016 January 3rd, 13:00:12 UTCDamietta/egypt
2015 November 26th, 13:00:20 UTCBar / Montenegro
More Of This Ship
Sparrow
© Zoka
SPARROW
© jadran
SPARROW
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jun 03, 2012 12:43 (4 years ago)
Excellent!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!