ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WALKER - IMO 8616087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:WALKERAdded:Dec 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:8616087Hits:705
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MISTLEY 12TH JULY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Perseus
IMO:8616087
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277372000
Callsign:LYSS
Former name(s):
- Walker (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Petersberg (Until 1998 Jan)
- Echo Elke (Until 1991 Mar)
- Petersberg (Until 1989 Oct 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,392 tons
Summer DWT:1,827 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’1.33” N, 4°20’42.42” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (150°)
Destination:
Location:Be_anr
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
23:00:38 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 23:00:38 UTCBe_anr
2017 December 13th, 15:30:15 UTCDk Fdv
2017 December 11th, 04:00:32 UTCRendsburg
2017 December 6th, 23:30:25 UTCGdynia
2017 December 4th, 20:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2017 December 3rd, 13:00:20 UTCGdansk
2017 November 30th, 10:30:53 UTCRanders
2017 November 23rd, 13:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 21st, 22:00:22 UTCDover
2017 November 18th, 10:30:27 UTCGunness
More Of This Ship
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
Perseus
© Colwyn Grace
PERSEUS
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!