ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BREKLUM - IMO 8420725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:BREKLUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420725Hits:650
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MISTLEY 21ST JULY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Falksund
IMO:8420725
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258062000
Callsign:LIKJ
Former name(s):
- Breklum (Until 2005 Dec)
- Osterhusen (Until 2002 Aug)
- Jessica S. (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,297 tons
Summer DWT:1,383 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stavanger
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°2’41.85” N, 7°18’5.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 77° (77°)
Destination:
Location:Nohrs
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
04:00:06 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 04:00:06 UTCNohrs
2018 April 25th, 06:00:38 UTCNotrd
2018 April 14th, 05:30:04 UTCHaroeysund
2018 April 13th, 09:00:43 UTCTrondheim
2018 March 6th, 15:00:01 UTCNosrx
2018 March 5th, 05:00:10 UTCNoeyd
2018 February 27th, 06:30:24 UTCNokrs
2018 February 18th, 09:00:10 UTCVevang
2018 February 17th, 10:30:10 UTCNoksu
2018 February 16th, 15:00:47 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
Falksund
© frode adolfsen
FALKSUND
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
JESSICA S
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 650 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!