ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIPER - IMO 8208878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:PIPERAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208878Hits:547
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MISTLEY 14TH JULY 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Piper
IMO:8208878
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181906
Callsign:ERSF
Former name(s):
- Simone (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,710 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°29’30.44” N, 25°3’33.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 321° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Valleta
Arrival:14th Jul 2017
23:40:24 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 14th, 23:40:24 UTCValleta
2017 June 28th, 20:00:11 UTCThessaloriki
2017 June 5th, 08:00:17 UTCMonfalcone
2017 May 10th, 03:00:11 UTCMarina Di Carrara
2017 May 7th, 19:00:05 UTCSavona(italy)
2017 April 24th, 12:00:20 UTCDurres
2017 March 28th, 06:00:09 UTCDurres
2017 March 4th, 06:00:00 UTCChioggia
2015 May 3rd, 02:00:53 UTCNador
2015 March 30th, 07:00:08 UTCMohammedia
More Of This Ship
Simone
© simonwp
DANTEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
DANTE A
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!