ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POINT HALIFAX - IMO 8519215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:POINT HALIFAXAdded:Nov 04, 2009
Captured:IMO:8519215Hits:802
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Eastern Canada Towing Ltd's tug POINT HALIFAX alongside at the ECTug Base,Halifax,N.S. on a rainy September 13th 2009 morning.
Built 1986 by McTay Marine,Bromborough,England.
GRT 489 tons.
Net Tonnage: 17 tons
Dead Weight Tonnage: 296 tons
Length: 33.53 m
Breadth: 11.40 m
Depth: 4.08 m
Draught: 5.10 m
Twin shaft/diesel 4,200 BHP.
Speed: 13.0 knots
Owner/Manager:Eastern Canada Towing Ltd,Halifax,Nova Scotia.
Flag:Canada.
Call Sign:VOJM.
© Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leonard M
IMO:8519215
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001101
Callsign:VOJM
Former name(s):
- Point Halifax (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:457 tons
Summer DWT:296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Halifax
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEONARD M & DOWDEN SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
LEONARD M & NIAGARA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
LEONARD M & NIAGARA SPIRIT
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!