ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:475
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MISTLEY 3RD JUNE 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°6’37.15” N, 3°34’36.29” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 96° (100°)
Destination:
Location:La Rouche
Arrival:7th Dec 2016
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 7th, 08:00:52 UTCLa Rouche
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:50 UTCEmden
2016 November 28th, 03:00:24 UTCNew Holland
2016 November 25th, 07:00:25 UTCGhent
2016 November 23rd, 15:00:12 UTCAntwerp
2016 November 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCZeebrugge
2016 November 1st, 06:00:58 UTCBejaia
2016 October 24th, 13:00:54 UTCGijon
2016 April 26th, 08:00:17 UTCAgadir
2016 April 16th, 06:20:16 UTCBrake
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
UTTUM
© Aleksi Lindström
UTTUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!