ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN SIMONOV - IMO 7625811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN SIMONOVAdded:Aug 21, 2006
Captured:IMO:7625811Hits:1,585
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The KONSTANTIN SIMONOV inbound Warnemunde. The third ship of the series Ferries from B492, in service as passenger ship. Built by polish Shipbuilder Stzocznia Szczecinska im. Adolfo Warskiego, Szczecin. Now THE IRIS.

Foto: Ralf Gierke /
coll. Wolfgang Kramer -06-1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Endeavour
IMO:7625811
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005441
Callsign:V7DV9
Former name(s):
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2014 Jan)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kristina Katarina (Until 2010 May)
- The Iris (Until 2010 Feb)
- Francesca (Until 2000 Jan)
- Konstantin Simonov (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,907 tons
Summer DWT:1,762 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°16’52.22” N, 52°27’43.21” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.3kts, 162°
Destination:
Location:St John Nf
Arrival:7th Oct 2017
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
11 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 7th, 09:00:19 UTCSt John Nf
2017 September 27th, 15:30:24 UTCKangigsulujjuaq
2017 July 29th, 08:00:58 UTCEvighedfjord
2017 July 28th, 08:00:32 UTCNuuk
2017 July 27th, 12:00:39 UTCNuuk Glacier
2017 July 13th, 08:00:29 UTCSt John Nf
2017 July 7th, 06:00:22 UTCSable Island
2017 June 17th, 09:00:30 UTCChateau
2017 June 15th, 09:30:53 UTCSt John Nf
2017 June 3rd, 09:00:15 UTCSt John Nf
More Of This Ship
KRISTINA KATARINA
© Robbie Cox
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© Alex Marrero
OCEAN ENDEAVOUR
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!